628 E High St Grants, NM 87020
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $968,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,187
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 628 E High St, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $310,305. 628 E High St is a home located in Cibola County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Bearden Isabel
Bought by
Bearden Isabel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bearden Isabel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,123 | $1,259 | $11,864 |
| 2024 | $425 | $12,740 | $1,222 | $11,518 |
| 2023 | $418 | $12,369 | $1,186 | $11,183 |
| 2022 | $422 | $12,009 | $1,152 | $10,857 |
| 2021 | $407 | $11,659 | $1,118 | $10,541 |
| 2020 | $400 | $11,659 | $1,118 | $10,541 |
| 2019 | $382 | $11,626 | $1,085 | $10,541 |
| 2018 | $386 | $11,287 | $1,043 | $10,244 |
| 2017 | $363 | $11,287 | $1,043 | $10,244 |
| 2016 | $344 | $10,959 | $1,013 | $9,946 |
| 2015 | $344 | $10,640 | $983 | $9,657 |
| 2014 | $145 | $10,329 | $955 | $9,374 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,028 | $927 | $9,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map