628 E South St Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $147,637 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 E South St, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $152,909, approximately $89 per square foot. 628 E South St is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School, Beloit Junior/Senior High School, and St John's Catholic Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Bought by
Hager Timothy and Hager Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hager Timothy | $9,715 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $14,949 | $206 | $14,743 |
| 2024 | $26 | $14,949 | $216 | $14,733 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $14,513 | $256 | $14,257 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $8,732 | $256 | $8,476 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $8,732 | $256 | $8,476 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $8,949 | $256 | $8,693 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $8,797 | $256 | $8,541 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $8,798 | $311 | $8,487 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $8,798 | $311 | $8,487 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $8,304 | $311 | $7,993 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,569 | $311 | $9,258 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,569 | $311 | $9,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map