628 E Vine St Unit 71 Pottstown, PA 19464
Estimated Value: $238,394 - $278,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 E Vine St Unit 71, Pottstown, PA 19464 and is currently estimated at $256,099, approximately $175 per square foot. 628 E Vine St Unit 71 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lower Pottsgrove Elementary School, Pottsgrove Middle School, and Pottsgrove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Briel Marlene and Parks Marlene
Bought by
Briel Michael and Briel Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Rosse Kathie M
Bought by
Parks Marlene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briel Michael | -- | -- | |
| Parks Marlene | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $70,360 | $22,510 | $47,850 |
| 2024 | $3,379 | $70,360 | $22,510 | $47,850 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $70,360 | $22,510 | $47,850 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $70,360 | $22,510 | $47,850 |
| 2021 | $3,175 | $70,360 | $22,510 | $47,850 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $70,360 | $22,510 | $47,850 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $70,360 | $22,510 | $47,850 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $70,360 | $22,510 | $47,850 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $70,360 | $22,510 | $47,850 |
| 2016 | $3,073 | $70,360 | $22,510 | $47,850 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $70,360 | $22,510 | $47,850 |
| 2014 | $2,967 | $70,360 | $22,510 | $47,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map