628 Ewing St Jackson, MS 39203
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Ewing St, Jackson, MS 39203 and is currently estimated at $466,000, approximately $184 per square foot. 628 Ewing St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, Jim Hill High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank Cust-Sass Muni V
Bought by
Rebuild America Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebuild America Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $1,688 | $1,688 | -- |
| 2024 | $326 | $1,688 | $1,688 | $0 |
| 2023 | $326 | $1,688 | $1,688 | $0 |
| 2022 | $325 | $1,688 | $1,688 | $0 |
| 2021 | $325 | $1,688 | $1,688 | $0 |
| 2020 | $323 | $1,688 | $1,688 | $0 |
| 2019 | $323 | $1,688 | $1,688 | $0 |
| 2018 | $320 | $1,688 | $1,688 | $0 |
| 2017 | $311 | $1,688 | $1,688 | $0 |