628 Faile St Bronx, NY 10474
Hunts Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,000 - $1,271,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,969
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Faile St, Bronx, NY 10474 and is currently estimated at $1,090,743, approximately $274 per square foot. 628 Faile St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 48 - Joseph R. Drake, Bronx Academy for Multi-Media, and Leaders In Our Neighborhood Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
D Homes Corp
Bought by
Morocho Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,779
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$766,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Rivera Ralph and Rivera Susana
Bought by
D Homes Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morocho Angel | $685,000 | -- | |
| D Homes Corp | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morocho Angel | $548,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,698 | $43,632 | $6,349 | $37,283 |
| 2025 | $8,206 | $43,305 | $6,910 | $36,395 |
| 2024 | $8,206 | $40,854 | $7,156 | $33,698 |
| 2023 | $7,828 | $38,542 | $6,210 | $32,332 |
| 2022 | $7,259 | $57,000 | $9,900 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $7,652 | $51,600 | $9,900 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $7,639 | $53,640 | $9,900 | $43,740 |
| 2019 | $7,122 | $44,880 | $9,900 | $34,980 |
| 2018 | $6,547 | $32,118 | $8,115 | $24,003 |
| 2017 | $6,177 | $30,300 | $9,900 | $20,400 |
| 2016 | $6,669 | $33,360 | $9,900 | $23,460 |
| 2015 | $4,038 | $32,616 | $10,278 | $22,338 |
| 2014 | $4,038 | $32,616 | $10,278 | $22,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map