Estimated Value: $268,548 - $355,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Falin St, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $300,637, approximately $113 per square foot. 628 Falin St is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Wise County Christian School and Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Sutherland Dillon
Bought by
Bolling Timothy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,506
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$85,131
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolling Timothy S | $237,000 | Direct Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolling Timothy S | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $156,300 | $20,000 | $136,300 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $156,300 | $20,000 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $156,300 | $20,000 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $156,300 | $20,000 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $150,300 | $20,000 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $150,300 | $20,000 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $150,300 | $20,000 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $932 | $150,300 | $20,000 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $902 | $150,300 | $20,000 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $902 | $150,300 | $20,000 | $130,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map