628 George St Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $584,344 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 George St, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $637,336, approximately $449 per square foot. 628 George St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, The Community School, and Schechter Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Estrella Arelis and Feijoo Luis
Bought by
Bimbiras Gregory and Fisher Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,775
Outstanding Balance
$213,325
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$424,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Gayle Joseph
Bought by
Estrella Arelis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bimbiras Gregory | $350,000 | -- | |
| Estrella Arelis | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bimbiras Gregory | $335,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrella Arelis | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,649 | $533,400 | $313,000 | $220,400 |
| 2024 | $10,576 | $533,400 | $313,000 | $220,400 |
| 2023 | $10,368 | $320,300 | $189,000 | $131,300 |
| 2022 | $10,368 | $320,300 | $189,000 | $131,300 |
| 2021 | $10,417 | $320,300 | $189,000 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $10,359 | $320,300 | $189,000 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $10,240 | $320,300 | $189,000 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $10,163 | $320,300 | $189,000 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $10,067 | $320,300 | $189,000 | $131,300 |
| 2016 | $9,916 | $320,300 | $189,000 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $9,760 | $320,300 | $189,000 | $131,300 |
| 2014 | $8,631 | $335,700 | $247,000 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map