628 Hampton Ct Franklin, TN 37064
McEwen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,278 - $885,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,021
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Hampton Ct, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $831,820, approximately $275 per square foot. 628 Hampton Ct is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Moore Elementary School, Freedom Intermediate School, and Freedom Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Turnberry Homes Llc
Bought by
Garey Mark and Garey Daphne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,993
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$787,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Advantage Builders Inc
Bought by
Turnberry Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garey Mark | $250,200 | -- | |
| Turnberry Homes Llc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garey Mark | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turnberry Homes Llc | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,803 | $204,100 | $52,500 | $151,600 |
| 2024 | $3,803 | $134,300 | $22,500 | $111,800 |
| 2023 | $3,655 | $134,300 | $22,500 | $111,800 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $134,300 | $22,500 | $111,800 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $134,300 | $22,500 | $111,800 |
| 2020 | $3,352 | $103,875 | $21,250 | $82,625 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $103,875 | $21,250 | $82,625 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $103,875 | $21,250 | $82,625 |
| 2017 | $3,227 | $103,875 | $21,250 | $82,625 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $103,875 | $21,250 | $82,625 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,600 | $18,750 | $62,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,600 | $18,750 | $62,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map