Seller's Agent in 2019
Deanna Spellman
Realty Concepts, Ltd
(559) 790-6964
15 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $752,471
Truly a Timeless Classic home located in the highly sought after Buchanan Estates & Ideally situated in the heart of the neighborhood on a quiet cul-de-sac. The stately formal entry with vaulted ceilings and lots of light create a welcoming atmosphere. The formal living & dining area offer custom built-ins, soaring ceilings, & warming fireplace. The Huge Den is perfect for entertaining large groups or intimate movie nights. The Amazing Kitchen has gorgeous granite counters, stainless appliances, a large center island & storage galore. The master suite on the first level, has French doors & additional seating area, or possible office. The master bath is a private spa with large soaking tub. The second level has 3 spacious bdrms as well as bonus room with endless possibilities. The lot is over 1/4 acre. The back yard has mature fruit trees & an aluminum patio cover. This home is SUPER ENERGY efficient including recently installed HVAC system & ducting, Newer windows & Leased solar.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Concepts, Ltd License #01729604 Listed on: 01/14/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip And Corriann Derksen Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Phillip | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillip | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Derksen Phillip Mark | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Derksen Phillip | $475,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Kenneth E & Carrie Lee Kreitner Living Trust | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Kreitner Kenneth E | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Kreitner Kenneth E | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Kreitner Kenneth E | -- | None Available | |
| Kreitner Kenneth E | $235,000 | World Title Company | |
| Colony Investors Clovis Ltd | $68,000 | World Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillip And Corriann Derksen Trust | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Derksen Phillip Mark | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Derksen Phillip | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kreitner Kenneth E | $214,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Kreitner Kenneth E | $214,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Kreitner Kenneth E | $203,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Sold | $475,000 | -0.8% | $2,375 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2019 03/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2019 01/14/19 | For Sale | $479,000 | -- | $2,395 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,619 | $547,365 | $178,480 | $368,885 |
| 2023 | $6,479 | $526,111 | $171,550 | $354,561 |
| 2022 | $6,276 | $515,796 | $168,187 | $347,609 |
| 2021 | $6,083 | $505,684 | $164,890 | $340,794 |
| 2020 | $5,871 | $484,500 | $163,200 | $321,300 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $358,042 | $105,124 | $252,918 |
| 2018 | $6,921 | $351,022 | $103,063 | $247,959 |
| 2017 | $7,316 | $344,141 | $101,043 | $243,098 |
| 2016 | $3,994 | $337,394 | $99,062 | $238,332 |
| 2015 | $3,920 | $332,327 | $97,574 | $234,753 |
| 2014 | $3,849 | $325,818 | $95,663 | $230,155 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Deanna Spellman
Realty Concepts, Ltd
(559) 790-6964
15 in this area
87 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SC19040732
APN: 562-022-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.