Estimated Value: $327,190 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Inverness Rd, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $377,298, approximately $302 per square foot. 628 Inverness Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lisle Elementary School, Lisle Jr High School, and Lisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Pierce Charles L and Pierce Dorothy C
Bought by
Pierce Charles L and Pierce Dorothy C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Charles L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,070 | $113,262 | $57,743 | $55,519 |
| 2023 | $6,708 | $103,370 | $52,700 | $50,670 |
| 2022 | $6,394 | $95,720 | $48,800 | $46,920 |
| 2021 | $6,187 | $92,100 | $46,950 | $45,150 |
| 2020 | $5,922 | $90,450 | $46,110 | $44,340 |
| 2019 | $5,803 | $86,540 | $44,120 | $42,420 |
| 2018 | $5,572 | $83,690 | $42,670 | $41,020 |
| 2017 | $5,500 | $80,870 | $41,230 | $39,640 |
| 2016 | $5,353 | $77,950 | $39,740 | $38,210 |
| 2015 | $5,251 | $73,400 | $37,420 | $35,980 |
| 2014 | $5,296 | $73,400 | $37,420 | $35,980 |
| 2013 | $5,196 | $73,580 | $37,510 | $36,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map