A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Art Zamudo
Casablanca
(847) 514-0900
10 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $301,000
GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY. LOT OF POTENTIAL. CLOSE TO I-90. HOME NEEDS UPDATING BRING YOUR REMODELING IDEAS. SHORT SALE. LIEN HOLDERS APPROVAL REQUIRED.
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate License #475129050
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federico Meza Non-Marital Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meza Federico | $111,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Martinez Erik | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Erik | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Isabel | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Isabel | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Isabel | $200,000 | Multiple | |
| Diaz Demetrio | $158,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meza Federico | $83,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Isabel | $196,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Demetrio | $150,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2016 06/22/16 | Sold | $111,500 | +11.6% | -- |
| 02/16/2016 02/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2016 02/03/16 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,262 | $78,250 | $14,384 | $63,866 |
| 2023 | $6,026 | $70,693 | $12,995 | $57,698 |
| 2022 | $5,175 | $59,677 | $11,849 | $47,828 |
| 2021 | $4,978 | $55,794 | $11,078 | $44,716 |
| 2020 | $4,858 | $53,264 | $10,576 | $42,688 |
| 2019 | $4,739 | $50,737 | $10,074 | $40,663 |
| 2018 | $4,726 | $47,797 | $9,490 | $38,307 |
| 2017 | $4,647 | $45,185 | $8,971 | $36,214 |
| 2016 | $3,831 | $41,920 | $8,323 | $33,597 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,424 | $7,629 | $30,795 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,950 | $7,535 | $30,415 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,951 | $7,734 | $31,217 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Art Zamudo
Casablanca
(847) 514-0900
10 in this area
46 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Richard Mejia
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
(847) 702-5444
5 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 09130444
APN: 06-12-282-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.