628 Mono St Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $737,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Mono St, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $681,050, approximately $262 per square foot. 628 Mono St is a home with nearby schools including Walter Woodward Elementary School and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Kb Home Sacramento Inc
Bought by
Singh Kulraj and Kaur Kuldip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,942
Outstanding Balance
$373,387
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,663
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Kulraj | $478,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Kulraj | $429,942 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,077 | $532,894 | $133,860 | $399,034 |
| 2024 | $6,932 | $522,446 | $131,236 | $391,210 |
| 2023 | $6,844 | $512,203 | $128,663 | $383,540 |
| 2022 | $6,757 | $502,161 | $126,141 | $376,020 |
| 2021 | $6,696 | $492,316 | $123,668 | $368,648 |
| 2020 | $6,516 | $487,268 | $122,400 | $364,868 |
| 2019 | $6,444 | $477,714 | $120,000 | $357,714 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $111,047 | $111,047 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $108,870 | $108,870 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map