628 Murrell Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $416,518 - $518,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,291
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Murrell Rd, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $469,880, approximately $205 per square foot. 628 Murrell Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Oakmont Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Brown Robert W
Bought by
Tucker Donny W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Outstanding Balance
$79,402
Interest Rate
5.98%
Estimated Equity
$390,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1986
Bought by
Brown Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Donny W | $189,900 | -- | |
| Brown Robert W | $9,500 | -- | |
| -- | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Not Available | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $101,425 | $25,125 | $76,300 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $101,425 | $25,125 | $76,300 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $76,150 | $19,900 | $56,250 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $76,150 | $19,900 | $56,250 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $76,150 | $19,900 | $56,250 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $76,150 | $19,900 | $56,250 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $76,150 | $19,900 | $56,250 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $52,325 | $9,025 | $43,300 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $52,325 | $9,025 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $52,325 | $9,025 | $43,300 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $45,575 | $9,025 | $36,550 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $45,575 | $9,025 | $36,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map