628 N Dirks St Buhler, KS 67522
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 N Dirks St, Buhler, KS 67522 and is currently estimated at $149,793, approximately $137 per square foot. 628 N Dirks St is a home located in Reno County with nearby schools including Buhler Grade School, Prairie Hills Middle School, and Buhler High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friesen Joshua M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,585 | $16,250 | $1,095 | $15,155 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $14,519 | $966 | $13,553 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $13,444 | $720 | $12,724 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $12,650 | $681 | $11,969 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $11,810 | $629 | $11,181 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $12,120 | $629 | $11,491 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $11,047 | $446 | $10,601 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $10,228 | $421 | $9,807 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $10,028 | $434 | $9,594 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $10,201 | $434 | $9,767 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $10,293 | $449 | $9,844 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $10,350 | $446 | $9,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map