628 N Lacey St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $267,209 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 N Lacey St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $301,802, approximately $227 per square foot. 628 N Lacey St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Garrison Stuart L and Garrison Karen J
Bought by
Stuart L And Karen J Garrison Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart L And Karen J Garrison Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $32,040 | $4,550 | $27,490 |
| 2024 | $16 | $30,510 | $4,330 | $26,180 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $30,510 | $4,330 | $26,180 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $28,120 | $3,990 | $24,130 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $28,120 | $3,990 | $24,130 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $28,120 | $3,990 | $24,130 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $28,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $28,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $28,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $26,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $26,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $26,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map