628 Overbrook Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $628,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,041
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Overbrook Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $557,278, approximately $137 per square foot. 628 Overbrook Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Cook Barbara
Bought by
Mcguire Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,800
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Cook Barbara
Bought by
Cook Barbara and The Barbara Cook Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Jennifer J | $336,000 | Newman Title | |
| Cook Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Jennifer J | $268,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,426 | $178,045 | $23,100 | $154,945 |
| 2023 | $7,186 | $131,859 | $21,067 | $110,793 |
| 2022 | $7,159 | $131,859 | $21,067 | $110,793 |
| 2021 | $7,177 | $131,859 | $21,067 | $110,793 |
| 2020 | $7,004 | $114,460 | $18,290 | $96,170 |
| 2019 | $6,960 | $114,460 | $18,290 | $96,170 |
| 2018 | $6,919 | $114,460 | $18,290 | $96,170 |
| 2017 | $6,866 | $108,020 | $22,750 | $85,270 |
| 2016 | $6,775 | $108,020 | $22,750 | $85,270 |
| 2015 | $6,346 | $108,020 | $22,750 | $85,270 |
| 2014 | $6,117 | $105,390 | $22,190 | $83,200 |
| 2013 | $6,059 | $105,390 | $22,190 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map