628 Pine Glen Dr Thomaston, GA 30286
Estimated Value: $154,172 - $187,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Pine Glen Dr, Thomaston, GA 30286 and is currently estimated at $170,793, approximately $149 per square foot. 628 Pine Glen Dr is a home located in Upson County with nearby schools including Upson-Lee South Elementary School, Upson-Lee North Elementary School, and Upson-Lee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $41,158 | $14,000 | $27,158 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $40,441 | $14,000 | $26,441 |
| 2023 | $929 | $35,829 | $10,400 | $25,429 |
| 2022 | $941 | $33,922 | $10,400 | $23,522 |
| 2021 | $780 | $29,620 | $10,400 | $19,220 |
| 2020 | $785 | $27,812 | $10,400 | $17,412 |
| 2019 | $725 | $23,654 | $8,000 | $15,654 |
| 2018 | $725 | $23,654 | $8,000 | $15,654 |
| 2017 | $586 | $17,423 | $4,000 | $13,423 |
| 2016 | $580 | $16,972 | $4,000 | $12,972 |
| 2015 | $587 | $17,179 | $4,000 | $13,179 |
| 2014 | $588 | $17,179 | $4,000 | $13,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map