$685,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026

628 Pioneer Ave Lathrop, CA 95330

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,260 Sq Ft
5,001 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$210 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

19 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

READY to MOVE-IN, just make an offer. If you are looking for space, comfort and refined living, this is the one! A "multifamily" residence with nearly 3,300 sq.ft. of living space. *Home featuring: 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms + 3-car-tandem garage. *Layout: Open living, family, kitchen areas + 1 bed- + full bathroom downstairs, then upstairs, a primary Bedroom, junior suite, 2 other bedrooms + laundry room which creates flexibility for various ways of modern living. *Laminate flooring in living, family and kitchen areas + newer carpet in the bedrooms, stairs, upstairs hallway. As a final touch the whole house is freshly painted + professionally cleaned. *Kitchen and living areas features: granite slab on counters, island with sink + breakfast nook, also provides Kinetico water softner, dechlorinator with 2 water filtration (reverse osmosis) systems. A gas fireplace in family room, upgraded Lennox central HVAC system, with PureAir ultra violet air treatment purification plus hospital grade filtration in 3 zones, 5-camera Blink smart security system and MyQ garage door opener, to name some. *Backyard featuring an oversized covered patio with a ceiling fan and lightning, perfect for year-round use. *Located in the Mossdale Landing neighborhood, you will enjoy walking paths, convenient access to shopping and commuter routes. *This home delivers Size, Updates, and location- a standout opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jose' De Lange

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties License #01295242 Listed on: 02/26/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Christian Espinosa

Realty One Group Elite License #02252226

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned residential 401-401

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

• Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 191-490-35

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Planned Unit Develop, Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: Two
  • Subdivision: Mossdale Landing
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Bed 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cook Top, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater
  • Other Equipment: Air Purifier, Water Filter System
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Bidet, Closet, Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet 2+
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet 2+
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Bidet, Shower Stall(s), Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining/Living Combo, Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Granite Counter, Island w/Sink, Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 210.12
  • Square Footage: 3260.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full, Window Screens

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs, Seller Property Questionnaire, Disclosure Package Available, Environmental Hazards Report, TDS Available, Pest Control Report Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Exterior Features: Covered Courtyard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 689000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Auto Sprinkler Rear, Street Lights, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Tandem Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front, Interior Access
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Security System Leased, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Electric, Sewer In & Connected, Internet Available, Solar, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Other
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Hookups Only, Inside Room

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Manteca Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: residential 401-401
  • Irrigation: Public District, Meter on Site
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1148
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5001.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 191-490-35
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Mello Roos
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Calayan Caroline and Calayan Enrique G
Bought by
Madriz Salvador
Seller's Agent
Jose' De Lange
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties
Buyer's Agent
Christian Espinosa
Realty One Group Elite
List Price
$689,000
Sold Price
$685,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.58%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.60%
Original Mortgage
$672,592
Outstanding Balance
$672,592
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$14,566

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2015
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Jose' De Lange
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties
List Price
$399,999
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,999
-2.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.24%
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Nguyen Lien Hong

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Vismonte Lorenzo M and Melendres Vismonte Leonor
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Beck Properties Inc
Bought by
Vismonte Lorenzo M and Melendres Vismonte Leonor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $685,000 Old Republic Title
Grant Deed $390,000 North American Title
Grant Deed $265,000 Chicago Title Company
Trustee Deed $207,400 Landsafe Title
Grant Deed -- Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $672,592 FHA
Previous Owner $312,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $260,200 FHA
Previous Owner $412,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $685,000 -0.6% $210 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $689,000 +76.7% $211 / Sq Ft
04/15/2015 04/15/15 Sold $390,000 -2.5% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2015 03/16/15 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2015 01/29/15 For Sale $399,999 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,995 $468,713 $164,049 $304,664
2024 $8,799 $459,524 $160,833 $298,691
2023 $8,586 $450,515 $157,680 $292,835
2022 $8,607 $441,683 $154,589 $287,094
2021 $8,464 $433,023 $151,558 $281,465
2020 $8,249 $428,583 $150,004 $278,579
2019 $8,152 $420,180 $147,063 $273,117
2018 $8,049 $411,942 $144,180 $267,762
2017 $7,945 $403,865 $141,353 $262,512
2016 $7,808 $395,948 $138,582 $257,366
2014 -- $279,040 $69,497 $209,543

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226005006

MetroList

APN: 191-490-35

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.