$2,625,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026

628 Shadowhawk Way Unit 108 Walnut Creek, CA 94595

Rossmoor Neighborhood
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,246 Sq Ft
1999 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$1,169 Per Sq Ft

0 Day on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Comps only. Sold off Market

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Parrish

Rossmoor Realty / J.H. Russell License #01349900 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Parrish

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

HOA Fees

  • $1,410 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Updated Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1904700166

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, common area maintenance, exterior maintenance, security/gate fee, trash, water/sewer
  • 2 Units
  • Walnut Creek Mutual No. 68 Association, Phone Number (925) 988-7700
  • Rossmoor Subdivision, Eucalyptus Floorplan

• Limit on the number of pets
  • The building has rules on how big a pet can be within a unit

Security

  • Gated Community

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,410 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999

• Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Washer, In Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Solar Unknown
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Greenbelt, Fitness Center, Pool, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Other, Activities Available
  • Association Fee: 1410
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: WALNUT CREEK MUTUAL NO. 68
  • Phone: 925-988-7700
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Number Limit, Size Limit, Upon Approval

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Maint, Exterior Maintenance, Security/Gate Fee, Trash, Water/Sewer, Other

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Walnut Creek (925) 944-6850

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1904700166

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Moyes Carol A and Moyes Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Charles H And Lesile G Murray Trust and Murray

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Moyes Donald and Moyes Carol
Bought by
Moyes Donald J and Moyes Carol A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $2,625,000 Lennar Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First California Title Compa
Grant Deed $619,000 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $275,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $2,625,000 0.0% $1,169 / Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $2,625,000 -- $1,169 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,923 $943,220 $507,191 $436,029
2024 $10,548 $924,727 $497,247 $427,480
2023 $10,548 $906,597 $487,498 $419,099
2022 $10,350 $888,822 $477,940 $410,882
2021 $10,053 $871,395 $468,569 $402,826
2019 $9,867 $845,551 $454,672 $390,879
2018 $9,562 $828,972 $445,757 $383,215
2017 $9,410 $812,718 $437,017 $375,701
2016 $9,208 $796,784 $428,449 $368,335
2015 $8,986 $784,817 $422,014 $362,803
2014 $8,876 $769,445 $413,748 $355,697
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41133457

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 190-470-016-6

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.