618 Shadowhawk Way Unit 111 Walnut Creek, CA 94595
Rossmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,746,070 - $1,975,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Shadowhawk Way Unit 111, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 and is currently estimated at $1,869,690, approximately $843 per square foot. 618 Shadowhawk Way Unit 111 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Parkmead Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Torng Bung Fung Lee
Bought by
Torng Hwa Chung and Torng Bung Fung Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Torng Hwa Chung
Bought by
Torng Bung Fung Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Shea Homes Inc
Bought by
Torng Bung Fung Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torng Hwa Chung | -- | -- | |
| Torng Bung Fung Lee | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Torng Bung Fung Lee | $614,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,931 | $936,460 | $507,191 | $429,269 |
| 2024 | $10,559 | $918,099 | $497,247 | $420,852 |
| 2023 | $10,559 | $900,098 | $487,498 | $412,600 |
| 2022 | $10,363 | $882,450 | $477,940 | $404,510 |
| 2021 | $10,068 | $865,148 | $468,569 | $396,579 |
| 2019 | $9,883 | $839,489 | $454,672 | $384,817 |
| 2018 | $9,580 | $823,029 | $445,757 | $377,272 |
| 2017 | $9,428 | $806,892 | $437,017 | $369,875 |
| 2016 | $9,227 | $791,072 | $428,449 | $362,623 |
| 2015 | $9,007 | $779,191 | $422,014 | $357,177 |
| 2014 | $8,897 | $763,929 | $413,748 | $350,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map