606 Shadowhawk Way Unit 114 Walnut Creek, CA 94595
Rossmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,799,000 - $2,021,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Shadowhawk Way Unit 114, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 and is currently estimated at $1,891,886, approximately $853 per square foot. 606 Shadowhawk Way Unit 114 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Parkmead Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Lee Huey L
Bought by
Lee Huey Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Lee Tracy P
Bought by
Lee Huey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,435
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,777,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Shea Homes Inc
Bought by
Lee Huey L and Lee Tracy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Huey Li | -- | -- | |
| Lee Huey L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lee Huey L | $616,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Huey L | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Huey L | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,871 | $938,456 | $507,191 | $431,265 |
| 2024 | $10,498 | $920,056 | $497,247 | $422,809 |
| 2023 | $10,498 | $902,017 | $487,498 | $414,519 |
| 2022 | $10,301 | $884,332 | $477,940 | $406,392 |
| 2021 | $10,006 | $866,993 | $468,569 | $398,424 |
| 2019 | $9,820 | $841,279 | $454,672 | $386,607 |
| 2018 | $9,517 | $824,784 | $445,757 | $379,027 |
| 2017 | $9,365 | $808,613 | $437,017 | $371,596 |
| 2016 | $9,164 | $792,759 | $428,449 | $364,310 |
| 2015 | $8,943 | $780,852 | $422,014 | $358,838 |
| 2014 | $8,833 | $765,557 | $413,748 | $351,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map