628 Slate Dr Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Slate Dr, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $456,041, approximately $250 per square foot. 628 Slate Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including McVey (Joseph M.) Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Shejpaul Soaminder and Shejpaul Vandana
Bought by
Shanosk David and Shanosk Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,600
Outstanding Balance
$123,286
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$332,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Strohmeier Scott A and Strohmeier Kimberly A
Bought by
Shejpaul Soaminder and Shejpaul Vandana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanosk David | $302,000 | -- | |
| Shejpaul Soaminder | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shanosk David | $241,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Shejpaul Soaminder | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Shejpaul Soaminder | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $442,100 | $76,900 | $365,200 |
| 2024 | $3,543 | $80,500 | $12,200 | $68,300 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $80,500 | $12,200 | $68,300 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $80,500 | $12,200 | $68,300 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $80,500 | $12,200 | $68,300 |
| 2020 | $3,283 | $80,500 | $12,200 | $68,300 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $80,500 | $12,200 | $68,300 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $80,500 | $12,200 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $80,500 | $12,200 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $80,500 | $12,200 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | $2,493 | $80,500 | $12,200 | $68,300 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $80,500 | $12,200 | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map