628 Summit St Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $135,890
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Summit St, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $119,973, approximately $86 per square foot. 628 Summit St is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Defiance Elementary School, Defiance Middle School, and Defiance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Flanary Christopher
Bought by
Fuhrhop Stacy J and Flanary Stacy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Bought by
Flanary Christopher and Flanary Stacy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Bought by
Flanary Christopher and Flanary Stacy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Bought by
Flanary Christopher and Flanary Stacy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Bought by
Flanary Christopher and Flanary Stacy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuhrhop Stacy J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flanary Christopher | $70,500 | -- | |
| Flanary Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Flanary Christopher | $48,000 | -- | |
| Flanary Christopher | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $32,640 | $3,210 | $29,430 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $32,640 | $3,210 | $29,430 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $32,640 | $3,210 | $29,430 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $25,920 | $3,140 | $22,780 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $25,920 | $3,140 | $22,780 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $25,920 | $3,140 | $22,780 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $23,510 | $3,150 | $20,360 |
| 2018 | $991 | $23,510 | $3,150 | $20,360 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $23,513 | $3,150 | $20,363 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $24,626 | $2,135 | $22,491 |
| 2015 | $508 | $24,626 | $2,135 | $22,491 |
| 2014 | $508 | $24,626 | $2,135 | $22,491 |
| 2013 | $508 | $24,626 | $2,135 | $22,491 |
| 2012 | $508 | $24,626 | $2,135 | $22,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map