Seller's Agent in 2023
Cari Kost
Go Giver Real Estate
(419) 438-2947
147 in this area
218 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $108,000
MOVE-IN-READY 2-3 bedroom home with a great sitting porch out front & in the back. Two bedrooms upstairs & a bonus room that would make a great office or nursery! Plenty of storage between full basement & storage nook located under the back deck. Laundry is located on the main floor. Parking spaces in the back of the home. Great starter home or investment property to add to your portfolio! Call soon!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Go Giver Real Estate License #2021000273 Listed on: 06/22/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrell Joanna Rose | $49,225 | None Listed On Document | |
| Andrews Edward L | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Andrews Edward L | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Slabtown Llc | $35,500 | None Available | |
| Gonzales Beatrice S | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | Sold | $90,000 | +12.6% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $17,220 | $3,210 | $14,010 |
| 2024 | $673 | $17,220 | $3,210 | $14,010 |
| 2023 | $663 | $17,220 | $3,210 | $14,010 |
| 2022 | $665 | $14,000 | $3,140 | $10,860 |
| 2021 | $604 | $14,000 | $3,140 | $10,860 |
| 2020 | $608 | $14,000 | $3,140 | $10,860 |
| 2019 | $575 | $12,950 | $3,150 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $567 | $12,950 | $3,150 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $552 | $12,950 | $3,150 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $476 | $10,826 | $2,135 | $8,691 |
| 2015 | $230 | $10,826 | $2,135 | $8,691 |
| 2014 | $230 | $10,826 | $2,135 | $8,691 |
| 2013 | $230 | $10,826 | $2,135 | $8,691 |
| 2012 | $230 | $10,826 | $2,135 | $8,691 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cari Kost
Go Giver Real Estate
(419) 438-2947
147 in this area
218 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Martina Garrett
Realty Five of Defiance
(419) 479-8215
18 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6103381
APN: B01-4151-0-031-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.