700 Summit St Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Summit St, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $93,357, approximately $107 per square foot. 700 Summit St is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Defiance Elementary School, Defiance Middle School, and Defiance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
J & P Verhoff Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Cupps Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Henry County Bank
Bought by
J & P Verhoff Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2009
Sold by
Jb Young Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Henry County Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Bought by
Cupps Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Bought by
Cupps Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Bought by
Cupps Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Bought by
Cupps Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Bought by
Cupps Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cupps Scott | $4,500 | None Available | |
| J & P Verhoff Enterprises Inc | $2,000 | -- | |
| Henry County Bank | -- | -- | |
| Cupps Scott | -- | -- | |
| Cupps Scott | $31,500 | -- | |
| Cupps Scott | $23,000 | -- | |
| Cupps Scott | $14,500 | -- | |
| Cupps Scott | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $15,780 | $2,220 | $13,560 |
| 2024 | $617 | $15,780 | $2,220 | $13,560 |
| 2023 | $608 | $15,780 | $2,220 | $13,560 |
| 2022 | $521 | $12,090 | $2,220 | $9,870 |
| 2021 | $521 | $12,090 | $2,220 | $9,870 |
| 2020 | $525 | $12,090 | $2,220 | $9,870 |
| 2019 | $463 | $10,420 | $2,220 | $8,200 |
| 2018 | $450 | $10,420 | $2,220 | $8,200 |
| 2017 | $444 | $10,419 | $2,222 | $8,197 |
| 2016 | $401 | $9,128 | $2,135 | $6,993 |
| 2015 | $192 | $8,939 | $2,135 | $6,804 |
| 2014 | $192 | $8,939 | $2,135 | $6,804 |
| 2013 | $192 | $9,055 | $2,135 | $6,920 |
| 2012 | $192 | $9,055 | $2,135 | $6,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map