628 Sunward Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $327,920
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Sunward Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $311,480, approximately $235 per square foot. 628 Sunward Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Dardenne Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Kellenberger Patrick S and Kellenberger Shannon M
Bought by
Dombroski Robin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$99,297
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Payette David T and Payette Stephanie M
Bought by
Kellenberger Patrick S and Lawson Shannon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Payette David T and Payette Stephanie M
Bought by
Payette David T and Payette Stephanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area