NOT LISTED FOR SALE

628 Thrash Rd Clanton, AL 35045

Estimated Value: $199,773 - $275,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,539 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2014

Last sale price $75,100 $49 Per Sq Ft

Est. 218% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,323 / mo

136 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Den with Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2014

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David David

RE/MAX Advantage License #000096317 Listed on: 04/14/2014

Co-Listed By

Matthew Sitton

1st Choice Properties LLC

Year Built

  • 1977

Lot Details

  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,539 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18-03-06-0-001-009.003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1977

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Access: Paved Road, Public Road
  • Living Area: 1539
  • Legal Description: lot 3 and part of lot 2 headleys addition to clanton
  • Number Levels: 1-Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1977

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Details: Brick (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Location: Den (FIREPL)
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Living, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Den/Family, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Sunroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Master Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Master Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 8: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 9: Full Bath, On Level: 1
  • Rooms Level 1: Bedroom (LVL 1), Den/Family (LVL 1), Full Bath (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Living (LVL 1), Master Bath (LVL 1), Master Bedroom (LVL 1), Sunroom (LVL 1)
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher Built-In
  • Kitchen Features: Eating Area
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Closet
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1539

Exterior Features

  • Construction: 4 Side Brick
  • Exterior Features: Porch Screened
  • Foundation: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Number Total Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Central (HEAT)
  • Cooling: Central (COOL)
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic
  • Water: Public Water

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 18-03-06-0-001-009.003

Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Current Estimated Value
$238,943

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Watley Jones Sheila O
Bought by
Williams Michael G

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,663
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Secretary Of Hud $500 None Available
Williams Michael G $129,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Williams Michael G $126,663
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2014 11/14/14 Sold $75,100 -21.8% $49 / Sq Ft
08/28/2014 08/28/14 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2014 04/14/14 For Sale $96,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $655 $30,700 $4,000 $26,700
2024 $655 $31,760 $4,000 $27,760
2023 $609 $30,700 $4,000 $26,700
2022 $359 $9,920 $2,140 $7,780
2021 $332 $9,270 $2,000 $7,270
2020 $332 $9,270 $2,000 $7,270
2019 $332 $10,880 $2,000 $8,880
2018 $336 $10,190 $0 $0
2017 $336 $0 $0 $0
2016 $349 $0 $0 $0
2015 $406 $0 $0 $0
2013 $406 $11,040 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 593671

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 1803060001009003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.