628 Transom Way Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $902,291
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Transom Way, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $825,573, approximately $479 per square foot. 628 Transom Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2001
Sold by
Mendoza Raul
Bought by
Cortez Alfonso and Cortez Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Cortez Veronica H
Bought by
Mendoza Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,900
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Crisostomo Joven E and Crisostomo Miriam S
Bought by
Mendoza Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,900
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1995
Sold by
Patterson Road Oxnard Lp
Bought by
Crisostomo Joven E and Crisostomo Miriam S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,500
Interest Rate
8.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Alfonso | -- | -- | |
| Mendoza Raul | $279,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mendoza Raul | $279,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Crisostomo Joven E | $199,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Raul | $55,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Raul | $223,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Raul | $223,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Crisostomo Joven E | $189,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,909 | $567,139 | $214,345 | $352,794 |
| 2024 | $6,909 | $556,019 | $210,142 | $345,877 |
| 2023 | $6,628 | $545,117 | $206,021 | $339,096 |
| 2022 | $6,432 | $534,429 | $201,981 | $332,448 |
| 2021 | $6,410 | $523,950 | $198,020 | $325,930 |
| 2020 | $6,349 | $504,279 | $195,990 | $308,289 |
| 2019 | $5,998 | $480,373 | $192,148 | $288,225 |
| 2018 | $5,914 | $470,955 | $188,381 | $282,574 |
| 2017 | $5,617 | $461,722 | $184,688 | $277,034 |
| 2016 | $5,423 | $452,669 | $181,067 | $271,602 |
| 2015 | $5,478 | $445,872 | $178,349 | $267,523 |
| 2014 | $5,418 | $437,140 | $174,856 | $262,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map