628 Truman Ave Grants, NM 87020
Estimated Value: $101,567 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,453
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Truman Ave, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $118,142. 628 Truman Ave is a home located in Cibola County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Mcbride Dora Lee
Bought by
Gonzales Carlos and Gonzales Doris
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Carlos | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,352 | $1,430 | $12,922 |
| 2024 | $465 | $13,934 | $1,388 | $12,546 |
| 2023 | $457 | $13,529 | $1,348 | $12,181 |
| 2022 | $462 | $13,135 | $1,309 | $11,826 |
| 2021 | $445 | $12,753 | $1,271 | $11,482 |
| 2020 | $438 | $12,753 | $1,271 | $11,482 |
| 2019 | $418 | $12,716 | $1,234 | $11,482 |
| 2018 | $423 | $12,345 | $1,216 | $11,129 |
| 2017 | $397 | $12,345 | $1,216 | $11,129 |
| 2016 | $376 | $11,986 | $1,181 | $10,805 |
| 2015 | $376 | $11,637 | $1,147 | $10,490 |
| 2014 | $374 | $11,297 | $1,114 | $10,183 |
| 2013 | $309 | $10,969 | $1,082 | $9,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map