628 W Wrightwood Ave Unit P13 Chicago, IL 60614
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $683,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 W Wrightwood Ave Unit P13, Chicago, IL 60614 and is currently estimated at $633,333, approximately $395 per square foot. 628 W Wrightwood Ave Unit P13 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Lincoln Park High School, and Saint Clement School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Garlinghouse Scott and Garlinghouse Olga
Bought by
Toulis Panagiotis and Poutsiaka Chrysi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,393
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$284,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Garlinghouse Scott and Garlinghouse Olga
Bought by
Garlinghouse Scott and Garlinghouse Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$403,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Nelson James Reid and Shaughnessy Colleen T
Bought by
Garlinghouse Scott and Donofrio Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property