628 Westwood Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Westwood Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $140,325, approximately $208 per square foot. 628 Westwood Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Jjm Assets Llc
Bought by
Pdc Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Powell Realty Corporation
Bought by
Jjm Assets Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pdc Holdings Llc | $60,000 | Peninsula Title Company Inc | |
| Jjm Assets Llc | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $115,300 | $42,500 | $72,800 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $109,800 | $42,500 | $67,300 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $99,600 | $42,500 | $57,100 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $90,800 | $37,500 | $53,300 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $75,700 | $32,500 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $894 | $72,100 | $32,400 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $894 | $72,100 | $32,400 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $948 | $68,900 | $29,200 | $39,700 |
| 2017 | $948 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $948 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $948 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $938 | $68,900 | $29,200 | $39,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map