6280 Highway 357 Campobello, SC 29322
Estimated Value: $456,762 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6280 Highway 357, Campobello, SC 29322 and is currently estimated at $490,441, approximately $190 per square foot. 6280 Highway 357 is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Campobello-Gramling School and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Opaleski Janet L
Bought by
Jordan Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,496
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$458,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Opaleski Janet L
Bought by
Snay Scott A and Snay April M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Skinner Chris O
Bought by
Opaleski Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Skinner Chris O
Bought by
Skinner Preston S and Skinner Geraldine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Tammy | $242,500 | None Available | |
| Jordan Tammy | $242,500 | None Available | |
| Snay Scott A | $237,500 | None Available | |
| Opaleski Janet L | $237,500 | None Available | |
| Skinner Preston S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Tammy | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Jordan Tammy | $50,000 | |
| Open | Jordan Tammy | $192,500 | |
| Closed | Jordan Tammy | $192,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Snay Scott A | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Opaleski Janet L | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $11,445 | $1,043 | $10,402 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $11,445 | $1,043 | $10,402 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $11,445 | $1,043 | $10,402 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $9,952 | $720 | $9,232 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $9,952 | $720 | $9,232 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $9,952 | $720 | $9,232 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $9,952 | $720 | $9,232 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $9,952 | $720 | $9,232 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $8,900 | $720 | $8,180 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $8,900 | $720 | $8,180 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $8,900 | $720 | $8,180 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $8,900 | $720 | $8,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map