H
Seller's Agent in 2015
Hiro Tsuchida
American International Realty
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $830,000
A BEAUTIFUL SPACIOUS UNIQUE SAUGANASH JUMBO BRICK TRI-LEVEL. 4 LEVELS LIVING SPACE. HARDWOOD FLOORS IN BEDROOMS, 4 BEDROOMS 2 1/2 BATHROOMS, MASSIVE LIVING & DINING ROOM. HUGE FAMILY ROOM AND LOWER LEVEL. KITCHEN WITH EAT-IN AREA. WELL TAKING CARE OF. MOVE-IN CONDITION. NEAR GREAT TOP RATED SAUGANASH SCHOOL & EXPRESSWAY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hiro Tsuchida
American International Realty Listed on: 07/15/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
William Murphy
Michael F. McMahon Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy James V | $515,000 | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy James V | $412,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | Sold | $515,000 | -6.3% | $325 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $347 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,639 | $53,174 | $22,568 | $30,606 |
| 2024 | $9,639 | $53,174 | $22,568 | $30,606 |
| 2023 | $10,405 | $48,836 | $18,135 | $30,701 |
| 2022 | $10,405 | $53,829 | $18,135 | $35,694 |
| 2021 | $10,910 | $57,408 | $18,135 | $39,273 |
| 2020 | $8,362 | $40,510 | $12,896 | $27,614 |
| 2019 | $8,283 | $44,517 | $12,896 | $31,621 |
| 2018 | $8,628 | $46,974 | $12,896 | $34,078 |
| 2017 | $9,419 | $43,609 | $11,284 | $32,325 |
| 2016 | $8,764 | $43,609 | $11,284 | $32,325 |
| 2015 | $8,019 | $43,609 | $11,284 | $32,325 |
| 2014 | $7,054 | $37,878 | $9,672 | $28,206 |
| 2013 | $6,914 | $37,878 | $9,672 | $28,206 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2015
Hiro Tsuchida
American International Realty
W
Buyer's Agent in 2015
William Murphy
Michael F. McMahon Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08983602
APN: 13-03-105-026-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.