62800 3rd Ave Cambridge, OH 43725
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62800 3rd Ave, Cambridge, OH 43725 and is currently estimated at $140,552, approximately $130 per square foot. 62800 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cambridge High School, St. Benedict Elementary School, and Cherish Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Lanning Jon G and Lanning Lisa R
Bought by
Williams Sandra and Williams Randall D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Sandra | $50,000 | -- | |
| Williams Cory R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Cory R | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Cory R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $42,858 | $4,400 | $38,458 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $43,019 | $4,400 | $38,619 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $34,496 | $3,490 | $31,006 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $34,490 | $3,490 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $34,490 | $3,490 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $30,870 | $2,780 | $28,090 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $30,870 | $2,780 | $28,090 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $30,870 | $2,780 | $28,090 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $26,750 | $2,420 | $24,330 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $26,750 | $2,420 | $24,330 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $26,750 | $2,420 | $24,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,110 | $1,980 | $22,130 |
| 2013 | $1,095 | $24,110 | $1,980 | $22,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map