62831 3rd Ave Cambridge, OH 43725
Estimated Value: $84,575 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 62831 3rd Ave, Cambridge, OH 43725 and is currently estimated at $115,525. 62831 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cambridge High School, St. Benedict Elementary School, and Cherish Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $9,327 | $5,971 | $3,356 |
| 2024 | $374 | $9,327 | $5,971 | $3,356 |
| 2023 | $350 | $7,434 | $4,739 | $2,695 |
| 2022 | $355 | $7,440 | $4,740 | $2,700 |
| 2021 | $351 | $7,440 | $4,740 | $2,700 |
| 2020 | $278 | $5,930 | $3,780 | $2,150 |
| 2019 | $275 | $5,930 | $3,780 | $2,150 |
| 2018 | $242 | $5,930 | $3,780 | $2,150 |
| 2017 | $233 | $5,160 | $3,290 | $1,870 |
| 2016 | $228 | $5,160 | $3,290 | $1,870 |
| 2015 | $228 | $5,160 | $3,290 | $1,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,580 | $2,880 | $1,700 |
| 2013 | $211 | $4,580 | $2,880 | $1,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map