6282 13th Ave Lucerne, CA 95458
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6282 13th Ave, Lucerne, CA 95458 and is currently estimated at $136,918, approximately $130 per square foot. 6282 13th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lucerne Elementary School, Upper Lake Middle School, and Upper Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Linney Shelly and Bruce E Waterman 2014 Living T
Bought by
Waterman Ryan Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Waterman Bruce E
Bought by
Waterman Bruce E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Waterman Gay Lynn
Bought by
Waterman Bruce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterman Ryan Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Waterman Bruce E | -- | None Available | |
| Waterman Bruce E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $39,151 | $27,110 | $12,041 |
| 2024 | $736 | $38,384 | $26,579 | $11,805 |
| 2023 | $937 | $37,632 | $26,058 | $11,574 |
| 2022 | $918 | $36,896 | $25,548 | $11,348 |
| 2021 | $912 | $36,174 | $25,048 | $11,126 |
| 2020 | $889 | $35,804 | $24,792 | $11,012 |
| 2019 | $974 | $35,103 | $24,306 | $10,797 |
| 2018 | $937 | $34,416 | $23,830 | $10,586 |
| 2017 | $915 | $33,742 | $23,363 | $10,379 |
| 2016 | $907 | $33,081 | $22,905 | $10,176 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,585 | $22,561 | $10,024 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,948 | $22,120 | $9,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map