6282 Brooklyn Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $180,423 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6282 Brooklyn Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $203,356, approximately $177 per square foot. 6282 Brooklyn Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Browning Donald and Browning Meredia
Bought by
Baumgardner Dania L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,863
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$157,493
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumgardner Dania L | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baumgardner Dania L | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,208 | $82,300 | $82,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |