62820 Boyd Acres Rd Bend, OR 97701
Boyd Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,423 - $575,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62820 Boyd Acres Rd, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $493,474, approximately $380 per square foot. 62820 Boyd Acres Rd is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Lava Ridge Elementary School, Sky View Middle School, and Mountain View Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $91,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $88,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $975 | $85,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $910 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $912 | $78,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $865 | $78,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $841 | $76,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $817 | $74,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $793 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $757 | $69,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $736 | $67,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $714 | $65,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map