6283 Cranberry Ln E Jacksonville, FL 32244
Jacksonville Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6283 Cranberry Ln E, Jacksonville, FL 32244 and is currently estimated at $236,165, approximately $179 per square foot. 6283 Cranberry Ln E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Heights Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Aure Suzanne W
Bought by
Givens Gloria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,158
Outstanding Balance
$73,659
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,506
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Givens Gloria J | $109,800 | Dennis L Pratt Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Givens Gloria J | $107,158 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,044 | $78,711 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $854 | $78,711 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $820 | $77,071 | -- | -- |