6283 Dimitri Ct Magalia, CA 95954
Magalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $33,000 - $228,601
Studio
--
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6283 Dimitri Ct, Magalia, CA 95954 and is currently estimated at $130,801, approximately $96 per square foot. 6283 Dimitri Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge, Paradise Senior High School, and Children's Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Mccleery Louise Lillie
Bought by
Foreman Greg A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,999
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$114,802
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foreman Greg A | $77,500 | Mid Valley Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foreman Greg A | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $168 | $12,000 | $12,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $168 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $225 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $193 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $170 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $91 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $143 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $559 | $59,577 | $34,425 | $25,152 |
| 2017 | $548 | $58,409 | $33,750 | $24,659 |
| 2016 | $524 | $57,265 | $33,089 | $24,176 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,405 | $32,592 | $23,813 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,301 | $31,954 | $23,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map