6284 Central Ave Winton, CA 95388
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $889,413
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
20.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6284 Central Ave, Winton, CA 95388 and is currently estimated at $751,207. 6284 Central Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Peggy Heller Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Atwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Vera Humberto
Bought by
Humberto Vera Living Trust and Vera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Vera Humberto and Vera Jesus
Bought by
Vera Humberto and Vera Jesus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humberto Vera Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vera Humberto | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,073 | $432,442 | $322,373 | $110,069 |
| 2024 | $5,073 | $435,601 | $316,052 | $119,549 |
| 2023 | $5,234 | $480,140 | $309,855 | $170,285 |
| 2022 | $5,298 | $482,355 | $303,780 | $178,575 |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $397,729 | $297,824 | $99,905 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $393,652 | $294,771 | $98,881 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $385,933 | $288,992 | $96,941 |
| 2018 | $4,037 | $378,367 | $283,326 | $95,041 |
| 2017 | $3,985 | $370,950 | $277,771 | $93,179 |
| 2016 | $3,921 | $363,676 | $272,325 | $91,351 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map