6285 Limestone Rd Hockessin, DE 19707
Estimated Value: $1,212,341
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6285 Limestone Rd, Hockessin, DE 19707 and is currently estimated at $1,212,341, approximately $713 per square foot. 6285 Limestone Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Dupont (H.B.) Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Brinn Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Limestone Valley Enterprises Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,918
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$983,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Antonini Marion M
Bought by
Brinn Investment Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limestone Valley Enterprises Ii Llc | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Brinn Investment Group Llc | $362,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Limestone Valley Enterprises Ii Llc | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $438,500 | $258,000 | $180,500 |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $76,000 | $21,300 | $54,700 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $76,000 | $21,300 | $54,700 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $76,000 | $21,300 | $54,700 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $76,000 | $21,300 | $54,700 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $76,000 | $21,300 | $54,700 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $76,000 | $21,300 | $54,700 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $76,000 | $21,300 | $54,700 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $76,000 | $21,300 | $54,700 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $76,000 | $21,300 | $54,700 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $76,000 | $21,300 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | $2,013 | $76,000 | $21,300 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map