Estimated Value: $338,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62858 Havenridge Rd, Lenox, MI 48048 and is currently estimated at $381,720, approximately $248 per square foot. 62858 Havenridge Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Will L. Lee School, Richmond Middle School, and Richmond Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Jossey James and Walther Jacqueline M
Bought by
Jossey James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,249
Outstanding Balance
$90,883
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$290,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Home Equity Asset Trust 2007-2 Home Equi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Anargyros George M
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Anargyros Kimberly S
Bought by
Anargyros George M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jossey James | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $146,437 | None Available | |
| Anargyros George M | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jossey James | $148,249 | |
| Previous Owner | Anargyros George M | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $181,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $143,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $120,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $116,500 | $22,400 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $169 | $79,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $169 | $75,459 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map