6286 E Main St Monterey, IN 46960
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6286 E Main St, Monterey, IN 46960 and is currently estimated at $100,500, approximately $62 per square foot. 6286 E Main St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School and Culver Community Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Kristen and Johnson Kristen
Bought by
Cadle Kristen R and Cadle Kristen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Wright Julie J
Bought by
Bickel James A and Bickel Nancy R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadle Kristen R | -- | None Available | |
| Bickel James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $20 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $18 | $900 | $900 | $0 |