6286 Springmeyer Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $343,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6286 Springmeyer Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $308,902, approximately $168 per square foot. 6286 Springmeyer Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Henry Darrell F
Bought by
Dick Dennis and Dick Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Outstanding Balance
$3,994
Interest Rate
7.99%
Estimated Equity
$304,908
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dick Dennis | $61,800 | -- | |
| Dick Dennis W | $61,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dick Dennis | $111,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,293 | $82,394 | $11,368 | $71,026 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $82,394 | $11,368 | $71,026 |
| 2022 | $3,892 | $64,869 | $11,550 | $53,319 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $64,869 | $11,550 | $53,319 |
| 2020 | $3,540 | $64,869 | $11,550 | $53,319 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $53,173 | $9,468 | $43,705 |
| 2018 | $3,187 | $53,173 | $9,468 | $43,705 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $53,173 | $9,468 | $43,705 |
| 2016 | $2,837 | $50,127 | $8,925 | $41,202 |
| 2015 | $2,861 | $50,127 | $8,925 | $41,202 |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $50,127 | $8,925 | $41,202 |
| 2013 | $2,704 | $50,635 | $9,016 | $41,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map