NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $650,928 - $835,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,404 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2020

Last sale price $550,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,388 / mo

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Double Oven
  • White Station High Rated A
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2020

Home on quiet cove.4 BdRms-Master+another down,2Bdrms up all w/private baths.Up dated Master Bath. Floors-beautiful quarter sawn oak, and slate with carpet up.A well equipped kitchen w/lots of cabinets,a lovely breakfast room,a bright SunRm-lots of windows, a patio in the back and a 11x13 screened porch off the master. There is a huge walk in attic,tons of closets, a cedar closet, built in bookshelves in den,a nice laundry Rm w/ a sink, a window and an icemaker,a half bath off the kitchen.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,779

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irrigation

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Pad
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,404 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Wet Bar
  • Central Vacuum
  • High Ceiling
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 080008 I00008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,779

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Double Oven, Gas Range, Gas Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Den, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Slate, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Other
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 4404

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 850
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: 12835SF48.8X97.4 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 080008 I00008
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9779
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2020
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Morgan Joan R
Bought by
Graflund Joyce C and Graflund Revocable Liv Joyce C
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$125,000
-18.52%
Current Estimated Value
$735,232

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$185,232
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.70%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Wallace Morgan Don
Bought by
Morgan Joan R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Graflund Joyce C $550,000 Realty Title & Escrow
Morgan Joan R -- --
Morgan Joan R -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $675,000 +22.7% $153 / Sq Ft
01/30/2020 01/30/20 Sold $550,000 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
01/30/2020 01/30/20 Sold $550,000 -8.3% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2020 01/30/20 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2019 12/13/19 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2019 11/16/19 Price Changed $600,000 -8.4% $150 / Sq Ft
09/06/2019 09/06/19 Price Changed $655,000 -3.0% $164 / Sq Ft
07/15/2019 07/15/19 For Sale $675,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,905 $168,050 $32,775 $135,275
2024 $4,905 $144,700 $32,775 $111,925
2023 $8,815 $144,700 $32,775 $111,925
2022 $8,815 $144,700 $32,775 $111,925
2021 $4,992 $144,700 $32,775 $111,925
2020 $9,668 $133,425 $32,775 $100,650
2019 $4,264 $133,425 $32,775 $100,650
2018 $4,264 $133,425 $32,775 $100,650
2017 $4,365 $133,425 $32,775 $100,650
2016 $5,500 $125,850 $0 $0
2014 $5,500 $125,850 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3089388

Realtracs

APN: 08-0008-I0-0008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.