6288 Maricopa Rd Phelan, CA 92371
Estimated payment $2,082/month
Highlights
- 4.77 Acre Lot
- Traditional Architecture
- Living Room
- Mountain View
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Nearly five acres in Phelan, where Southern California opens up into sky, silence, and possibility. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath, 2,128 square foot manufactured home built in 2002 offers real space both inside and out, sitting on 4.77 acres of usable land with mountain views stretching across the High Desert. The layout is generous and practical, designed for daily living without compromises, while the land gives you freedom rarely found this close to Los Angeles. Just minutes from local markets and school bus pickup, about 30 minutes to Victorville, and less than two hours from LA, you're also close to Mountain High's winter snow and year-round alpine trails. Phelan is known for its genuine, service-oriented community and that quiet, small-town feel people are searching for. This is an opportunity to live or invest in Southern California without giving up space, privacy, or access to nature. Probate sale. Court confirmation is not required. Property is being sold as-is, where-is with no repairs, credits, or concessions of any kind. Buyer is advised to independently verify all information, including square footage, lot size, permits, zoning, usage, and condition, through personal inspection and appropriate licensed professionals prior to submitting an offer. Seller and seller's agents make no representations or warranties, expressed or implied. Available for sale as part of the same estate: 13377 Paramount Rd, 4120 La Mesa Rd, 4388 Amador Rd, 6288 Maricopa Rd, 6425 Smoke Tree Rd.
Listing Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #02054763 Listed on: 03/02/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Lot Details
- 4.77 Acre Lot
- Property is zoned PH/RL
Property Views
- Mountain
- Desert
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 2,128 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3098-451-08-0000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $145,798 | $74,950 | $70,848 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $142,939 | $73,480 | $69,459 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $140,136 | $72,039 | $68,097 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $137,388 | $70,626 | $66,762 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $134,694 | $69,241 | $65,453 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $133,313 | $68,531 | $64,782 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $130,699 | $67,187 | $63,512 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $128,137 | $65,870 | $62,267 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $125,624 | $64,578 | $61,046 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $147,211 | $25,381 | $121,830 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $122,224 | $62,830 | $59,394 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $119,830 | $61,599 | $58,231 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 26657133
APN: 3098-451-08
- 6450 Maricopa Rd
- 6677 Maricopa Rd
- 667 Bonanza Rd
- 0 Bonanza Rd
- 0 Highway 18
- 6692 Palmdale Rd
- 5900 Palmdale Rd
- 0 Olivera Rd Unit 26002434
- 0 Olivera Rd Unit IV26064010
- 5981 La Mesa Rd
- 0 0 La Mesa Rd
- 13377 Paramount Rd
- 0 South St Unit HD25253415
- 0 South Rd
- 6800 South St
- 0 Palmdale Unit 539613
- 0 Palmdale Unit HD24018623
- 759 La Mirada Rd
- 5202 La Mesa Rd
- 12837 Hacienda Rd
- 6587 Coyote Rd
- 8867 Gorgonio Rd
- 8867 Gorgonio Rd Unit B
- 10075 Dos Palmas Rd
- 10114 Colten Ridge St
- 10474 Tolliver St
- 10747 Tolliver St
- 10850 Villa St
- 11017 Desert Rose Dr
- 14245 Tierra Del Sur St
- 11737 Trailwood St
- 12919 Claremore St
- 11389 Sage Rd
- 17785 Carson Cir
- 10231 Lawson Ave
- 11860 Lupin Rd
- 11739 Galewood St
- 12429 Freeport Dr
- 13558 Deluvina Ct
- 3576 Whispering Pines Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.