6288 Red Fox Estates Ct Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $1,303,000 - $1,436,896
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,644
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6288 Red Fox Estates Ct, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $1,390,724, approximately $299 per square foot. 6288 Red Fox Estates Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cardinal Forest Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Red Fox Estates L C
Bought by
Conda Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,850
Outstanding Balance
$93,055
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$1,297,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Rosewood Bldg & Developme
Bought by
Red Fox Estates L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conda Cesar | $453,680 | -- | |
| Red Fox Estates L C | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conda Cesar | $362,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Red Fox Estates L C | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,220 | $1,392,290 | $366,000 | $1,026,290 |
| 2024 | $14,220 | $1,227,480 | $316,000 | $911,480 |
| 2023 | $13,146 | $1,164,910 | $316,000 | $848,910 |
| 2022 | $11,928 | $1,043,130 | $316,000 | $727,130 |
| 2021 | $11,198 | $954,250 | $296,000 | $658,250 |
| 2020 | $10,983 | $927,990 | $286,000 | $641,990 |
| 2019 | $10,574 | $893,480 | $276,000 | $617,480 |
| 2018 | $9,766 | $849,240 | $261,000 | $588,240 |
| 2017 | $9,860 | $849,240 | $261,000 | $588,240 |
| 2016 | $9,608 | $829,320 | $261,000 | $568,320 |
| 2015 | $9,255 | $829,320 | $261,000 | $568,320 |
| 2014 | $9,234 | $829,320 | $261,000 | $568,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map