Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeff Frye
Jim Hutcheson, REALTORS
(417) 818-5333
145 in this area
423 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $531,668 - $672,000
Fabulous all brick ranch on the golf course at Millwood. Cul-de-sac street, onw owner, large formal living room, plus a relaxing fun hearth room off the open kitchen, granite counters, gas fireplace, hardwood floors, and 3 gar carage. Beautiful property - please see, you will be glad you did
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jim Hutcheson, REALTORS License #1999055407 Listed on: 06/01/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Faunlee Harle
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mergen Michael P | -- | None Available | |
| Hesterly Duane | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2015 08/21/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | For Sale | $334,900 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $79,990 | $15,560 | $64,430 |
| 2024 | $3,742 | $69,750 | $11,970 | $57,780 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $69,750 | $11,970 | $57,780 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $61,100 | $11,970 | $49,130 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $61,100 | $11,970 | $49,130 |
| 2020 | $3,250 | $56,910 | $11,970 | $44,940 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $56,910 | $11,970 | $44,940 |
| 2018 | $3,069 | $55,330 | $11,970 | $43,360 |
| 2017 | $3,038 | $54,950 | $11,970 | $42,980 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $54,950 | $11,970 | $42,980 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $54,950 | $11,970 | $42,980 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $54,950 | $11,970 | $42,980 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeff Frye
Jim Hutcheson, REALTORS
(417) 818-5333
145 in this area
423 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Faunlee Harle
Vanguard, REALTORS
s
Buyer's Agent in 2015
somo.rets.512000675
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60027185
APN: 19-28-108-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.