629 Barton Rd Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Barton Rd, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $423,332, approximately $271 per square foot. 629 Barton Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Acosta Luke
Bought by
Acosta Luke and Acosta Kori Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,333
Outstanding Balance
$142,144
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Brown Bruce A and Brown Jackie C
Bought by
Acosta Luke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,285
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Allstar Custom Built Homes Llc
Bought by
Brown Bruce A and Brown Jackie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Southern Oregon Development Llc
Bought by
Allstar Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Luke | -- | First American | |
| Acosta Luke | $185,500 | Amerititle | |
| Brown Bruce A | $70,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Allstar Custom Homes Llc | $74,900 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acosta Luke | $161,333 | |
| Closed | Acosta Luke | $189,285 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Bruce A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,601 | $191,150 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,540 | $185,590 | $73,080 | $112,510 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $180,190 | $70,950 | $109,240 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $174,950 | $68,880 | $106,070 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $174,950 | $68,880 | $106,070 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $169,860 | $66,870 | $102,990 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $164,920 | $64,920 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $155,460 | $61,190 | $94,270 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $150,940 | $59,410 | $91,530 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $150,940 | $59,410 | $91,530 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $142,290 | $56,000 | $86,290 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $142,290 | $56,000 | $86,290 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $134,130 | $52,790 | $81,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map